Calendar compliments of www.bywords.ca.

June 8, 2018

Elgin Street Public School Book Fair and Silent Auction
Time and Place: 310 Elgin Street
Web: www.facebook.com/events/163385157661168/
all proceeds to support the students

June 2018 Events
Return to today
Submit upcoming events to events@bywords.ca
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1 2
            IndigoSpirit Place d'Orleans
Michele Sabad "Camp Follower One Army Brat's Story" 11am to 3pm - signing
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Slam Outaouais 7:30pm
Les demi-finales (1 de 2) www.facebook.com/events/838294089695119/ Don de 5$ suggéré
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Literary Events at Library and Archives Canada
Tomson Highway,Tenille K. Campbell, Napatsi Folger - 7pm
ChiSeries Readings 7:00pm
Ursula Pflug, L.X. Beckett & John Haas www.facebook.com/events/160140717995965/
Literary Events at Library and Archives Canada
Speeches That Changed Canada By Dennis Gruending 7pm
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Elgin Street Public School Book Fair and Silent Auction
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Elgin Street Public School Book Fair and Silent Auction Elgin Street Public School Book Fair and Silent Auction
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Elgin Street Public School Book Fair and Silent Auction In the Company of Writers 2018 2:30pm
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Tree Reading Series 8:00pm
Tanis MacDonald + rob mclennan
Canadian Bookbinders and Book Artists Guild - Ottawa Valley Chapter 6:30pm
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Literary Events at Library and Archives Canada
JUGE GARON ASSASSINÉ – LA TRAME Par Gabriel Fontaine 19h
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Bywords.ca
Submissions
Friends of the Central Experimental Farm Used Book Sale 10:00am
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Friends of the Central Experimental Farm Used Book Sale 10:00am
Titles@Table40 5:30pm
Beverley McLachlin www.facebook.com/events/229291257845274/
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Science Slam 7:00pm
Pressed - www.eventbrite.com/e/science-slam-tickets-46420666463
Ottawa Storytellers Speaking Out Series 7:30pm
Utsän Män – Old Woman Lake- Louise Profeit LeBlanc
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  In the Company of Writers 2018 2:30pm
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
The Ottawa Comic Jam 7:00pm
postponed to July 4
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Arts Night 7:30pm
Anina Tebeje, Rian Alston, Alexi Michailowsky
Plan 99 5:00pm
Frances Boyle Deborah-Anne Tunney and Cora Siré