Calendar compliments of www.bywords.ca.

June 18, 2018

8th Generation Live Storytelling Mondays
Time and Place: Every Monday at 2:00 pm. www.instagram.com/8thgenstory/
Web: 8thGenStory Live - IG
ages 10-12

Monday Night Scribes
Time and Place: Every Monday at 10:00 pm. CHUO FM 89.1
Web: www.chuo.fm
hosted by John Akpata

June 2018 Events
Return to today
Submit upcoming events to events@bywords.ca
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1 2
             
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Slam Outaouais 5:00pm 8th Generation Live Storytelling Mondays 2:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
ChiSeries Readings 7:00pm
Ursula Pflug, L.X. Beckett & John Haas www.facebook.com/events/160140717995965/
8th Generation Live Storytelling Wednesdays 11:00am
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
8th Generation Live Storytelling Thursdays 7:00pm
Ottawa Storytellers Monthly Downtown Story Swap 7:00pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Friday Vibe Open Mic Nights 8:00pm  
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
  8th Generation Live Storytelling Mondays 2:00pm
West End Story Swap 7:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Stories and Tea 7:00pm 8th Generation Live Storytelling Wednesdays 11:00am
Canadian Bookbinders and Book Artists Guild - Ottawa Valley Chapter 6:30pm
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Capital Crime Writers 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
8th Generation Live Storytelling Thursdays 7:00pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Bywords.ca
Submissions
Friends of the Central Experimental Farm Used Book Sale 10:00am
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Friends of the Central Experimental Farm Used Book Sale 10:00am
Happy Goat Open Mic 2:00pm
8th Generation Live Storytelling Mondays 2:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  8th Generation Live Storytelling Wednesdays 11:00am
Speakers' Night - Editors Association of Canada - Ottawa-Gatineau Branch 6:30pm
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
8th Generation Live Storytelling Thursdays 7:00pm
Science Slam 7:00pm
Pressed - www.eventbrite.com/e/science-slam-tickets-46420666463
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  8th Generation Live Storytelling Mondays 2:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Stories and Tea 7:00pm 8th Generation Live Storytelling Wednesdays 11:00am
Barrhaven Writers’ Circle 6:45pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
8th Generation Live Storytelling Thursdays 7:00pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm