Calendar compliments of www.bywords.ca.

October 9, 2007

Stories and Tea
Time and Place: 7:00 pm. Royal Oak, 318 Bank Street
PWYC ($5 minimum suggested)
February 25 - Love? Who Needs it? Jennifer Cayley and Ellis-Lynn Duschenes
March 10 - Itís Raining Cats and Dogs - Kathie Kompass and Marie Victoria Robertson
March 24 - Escape Artists - Cecilia Blanchfield and Colette Laplante
April 14 - Fun and Miserable Songs and Stories from the Industrial Revolution - Gail Anglin and Neville Miller
April 28 - Where the Rivers Led Us - Elaine OíReilly and Anne Schmitz
May 12 - Hidden Corners of History - Phil Nagy
May 26 - Like a Box of Chocolates - Bob Woods and Richard Whyte
June 9 - Come Away with the Fairies - Mary Wiggin and Kim Kilpatrick
June 23 - Woodland Stories - Janet LeRoy and Lynda Joyce

October 2007 Events
Return to today
Submit upcoming events to events@bywords.ca
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
  The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Pressed Open Mic Night 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Ottawa Storytellers Monthly Downtown Story Swap 7:00pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Umi Open Mic 7:00pm  
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Slam Outaouais 5:00pm The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
West End Story Swap 7:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Stories and Tea 7:00pm Canadian Bookbinders and Book Artists Guild - Ottawa Valley Chapter 6:30pm
Capital Crime Writers 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Pressed Open Mic Night 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Umi Open Mic 7:00pm
Friday Vibe Open Mic Nights 8:00pm
 
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
  Bywords.ca
Submissions
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Speakers' Night - Editors Association of Canada - Ottawa-Gatineau Branch 6:30pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Pressed Open Mic Night 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Umi Open Mic 7:00pm  
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Happy Goat Open Mic 2:00pm The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Stories and Tea 7:00pm Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Pressed Open Mic Night 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Umi Open Mic 7:00pm  
28 29 30 31      
  The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Pressed Open Mic Night 7:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:30pm