Calendar compliments of www.bywords.ca.

January 8, 2019

Ottawa Storytellers Stories and Tea 2018
Time and Place: 7:00 pm. Bluebird Coffee,t 261 Dalhousie Street
Web: www.ottawastorytellers.ca/stories-and-tea/
pwyc (suggested $5 minimum)

Tree Reading Series 2018/2019
Time and Place: 8:00 pm. Happy Goat Coffee Company, 35 Laurel
Web: treereadingseries.ca/
2nd and 4th Tuesday - open mic and featured readers
December 25 - no reading today

January 2019 Events
Return to today
Submit upcoming events to events@bywords.ca
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 2 3 4 5
      Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Slam Outaouais 7:30pm Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Ottawa Storytellers Stories and Tea 2018 7:00pm
Tree Reading Series 2018/2019 8:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Creative Cafe, Cafe Creatif 4:30pm
www.facebook.com/events/340643803390734/
In/Words Reading Series 2018/2019 6:45pm
 
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
  Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Bywords.ca
Submissions
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
(Un)told Storytelling Open Mic 7:30pm
Scottish Blether
Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Ottawa Storytellers Stories and Tea 2018 7:00pm
Tree Reading Series 2018/2019 8:00pm
Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Stories of an Immigrant Child - Signature Series 7:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Ottawa Arts Review Launch: Currents 6:00pm
Arts Night 7:30pm
 
27 28 29 30 31    
  Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
The Ottawa Comic Jam 7:00pm
Shane Koyczan 7:30pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm