Calendar compliments of www.bywords.ca.

Tree Reading Series
Time and Place: 8:00 pm. Happy Goat Coffee Company, 35 Laurel
Web: www.treereadingseries.ca
Email: info@treereadingseries.ca
poetry, including an open mic, feature on the 2nd and 4th Tuesday

January 2018 Events
Return to today
Submit upcoming events to events@bywords.ca
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 5 6
  The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
    Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Slam Outaouais 7:30pm The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Tree Reading Series 2018/2019 8:00pm Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
In/Words Reading Series 2018/2019 6:45pm  
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
  Bywords.ca
Submissions
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Books and Beer Meet Up 7:00pm
Wenjack/Secret Path: A Literary Tribute to Gord Downie & Chanie Wenjack Thea
VROttawa Book Club 7:00pm
Ender's Game by Orson Scott Card https://www.meetup.com/VROTTAWA-Virtual-Reality-Ottawa-Innovators-Meet-Up/events/245001248/
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Ottawa Storytellers Speaking Out Series 7:30pm
Landscapes of Silence - Marta Singh
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
   
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
  In the Company of Writers 2018 2:30pm
The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
Tree Reading Series 2018/2019 8:00pm Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
Third World Players 6:00pm
Literary Landscape 6:30pm
Open Mic at Cafe Nostalgica 8:30pm
Arts Night 7:30pm  
28 29 30 31      
  The Urban Legends Poetry Collective's Youth Speak Mentorship Program 5:00pm
The Writing Workshop: Facilitator, Michael F. Stewart 6:00pm
ephemeroptera 6:30pm
Monday Night Scribes 10:00pm
  Celtic Folk Night 7:00pm
Ottawa Scrabble Club 7:00pm
The Ottawa Comic Jam 7:00pm